Zhejiang Dongshun Fire Equipment Co., Ltd.
Main products:CO2 Fire Extinguisher
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. zhou Jim
  • Company Name : Zhejiang Dongshun Fire Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-0570-4551600
  • Fax : 86-0570-4551509
  • Address : Zhejiang,Jiangshan City,No. 2,Shiye Road Hecun Town
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 324109

Portable ABC power Fire extinguisher 2kg

Portable ABC power Fire extinguisher 2kg
Product Detailed
1.Portable type 2.Content:50% 3.Cylinder material:carbon steel 4.Certification:ISO9000 5.Model:1,2,3,4,5,8,35Kg

     Portable fire extinguishers will not take up too much space because, lighter, stable quality, it is widely used in homes, factory,school,cars and other areas are the ideal choice. 

Our company is using high quality steel, can be used multiple times only to be replaced ABC dry powder extinguishing agent.The important thing is to dry powder non-toxic to humans and animals

Fire extinguishers in all specifications as follows:

ModelVolumeEffective discharging time(S)Fire RatingEffective spray distance(m)Suitable temperature rangeWorking Pressure
MFZ/ABC11.2L≥81A21B≥3–20°C~†55°C0.75~0.95MPa[1.2MPa  in Mainland(Cchina)]
MFZ/ABC22.4L≥81A21B≥3
MFZ/ABC33.6L≥132A34B≥3
MFZ/ABC44.8L≥132A55B≥3
MFZ/ABC56L≥133A89B≥3.5
MFZ/ABC89.6L≥134A144B≥4.5
MFZ/ABC3542L≥306A183B≥6

    The size of the various specifications :  

ModelEach containing the amountLength (cm)Width (cm)Height(cm)
MFZ/ABC110471932
MFZ/ABC26342339
MFZ/ABC34541444
MFZ/ABC42522714
MFZ/ABC52562915
MFZ/ABC82643417.5
MFZ/ABC351No cartons

Portable ABC power Fire extinguisher 2kg



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.